Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Bethesda, United StatesNorth BethesdaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Bethesda United States

What day is it in North Bethesda right now?

Thursday (December 8, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in North Bethesda to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in North Bethesda to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Bethesda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in North Bethesda
Today, December 8, 2022

Sunrise North Bethesda

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset North Bethesda

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N. Bethesda
  • Nors Bezehsda
  • Nort Betesda
  • nrt btzda mrylnd
  • Норс Безэсда
  • Норт Бетесда
  • نرت بتزدا، مریلند

Country

North Bethesda is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

43,828 People

Elevation above sea level

120m

Major cities in the vicinity of North Bethesda (Montgomery County, Maryland)

Washington ... 18 km
Baltimore ... 49 km
Philadelphia ... 186 km
Virginia Beach ... 258 km
Pittsburgh ... 277 km
Staten Island ... 291 km
Newark ... 301 km
Jersey City ... 306 km
Brooklyn ... 309 km
New York City ... 310 km
Manhattan ... 317 km
Queens ... 319 km
The Bronx ... 328 km
Durham ... 365 km
West Raleigh ... 380 km
Raleigh ... 380 km
Greensboro ... 391 km
Buffalo ... 446 km
Ironville ... 451 km
Meads ... 453 km
Cleveland ... 455 km
Columbus ... 482 km
Hamilton ... 512 km
Charlotte ... 515 km
Mississauga ... 539 km
Toronto ... 545 km
London ... 545 km
Oshawa ... 552 km
Brampton ... 553 km
Markham ... 558 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries