Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wheaton, United StatesWheatonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wheaton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wheaton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Wheaton: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Wheaton

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Wheaton

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Viton
  • wytwn
  • Витон
  • ويتون

Country

Wheaton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

48,284 People

Elevation above sea level

142m

Cities around Wheaton (Montgomery County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 45 km
Philadelphia ... 182 km
Virginia Beach ... 256 km
Pittsburgh ... 282 km
Staten Island ... 288 km
Newark ... 297 km
Brooklyn ... 306 km
New York City ... 306 km
Manhattan ... 313 km
The Bronx ... 324 km
West Raleigh ... 381 km
Raleigh ... 382 km
Greensboro ... 394 km
Buffalo ... 448 km
Ironville ... 456 km
Meads ... 458 km
Cleveland ... 460 km
Columbus ... 487 km
Hamilton ... 515 km
Charlotte ... 518 km
Mississauga ... 541 km
Etobicoke ... 546 km
Toronto ... 547 km
London ... 548 km
Scarborough ... 550 km
North York ... 554 km
Brampton ... 555 km
Markham ... 560 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries