Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Beltsville, United StatesBeltsvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Beltsville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beltsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Beltsville: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Beltsville

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Beltsville

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behltsvill
  • Beltsvil
  • ZFE
  • bltswyl mrylnd
  • Белтсвил
  • Бэлтсвилл
  • بلتسویل، مریلند

Country

Beltsville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,772 People

Elevation above sea level

41m

Cities around Beltsville (Prince George's County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 37 km
Philadelphia ... 173 km
Virginia Beach ... 252 km
Staten Island ... 278 km
Newark ... 288 km
Pittsburgh ... 292 km
Brooklyn ... 296 km
New York City ... 297 km
Manhattan ... 304 km
The Bronx ... 315 km
West Raleigh ... 384 km
Raleigh ... 385 km
Greensboro ... 400 km
Buffalo ... 453 km
Ironville ... 468 km
Meads ... 470 km
Cleveland ... 470 km
Columbus ... 498 km
Hamilton ... 521 km
Charlotte ... 524 km
Mississauga ... 547 km
Etobicoke ... 551 km
Toronto ... 552 km
Scarborough ... 554 km
London ... 556 km
North York ... 558 km
Brampton ... 561 km
Markham ... 565 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries