Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bladensburg, United StatesBladensburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBladensburg United States

What day is it in Bladensburg right now?

Wednesday (November 30, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bladensburg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bladensburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bladensburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bladensburg
Today, November 30, 2022

Sunrise Bladensburg

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Bladensburg

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beall Town
  • Bladensburg
  • Bladensburgh
  • Blejdensburg
  • Garrisons Landing
  • bladnsbwrg mrylnd
  • bladynsbwrgh
  • Бладенсбург
  • Блејденсбург
  • بلادنسبورگ، مریلند
  • بلادينسبورغ

Country

Bladensburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,640 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bladensburg (Prince George's County, Maryland)

Washington ... 10 km
Baltimore ... 47 km
Philadelphia ... 181 km
Virginia Beach ... 242 km
Staten Island ... 287 km
Pittsburgh ... 296 km
Newark ... 297 km
Jersey City ... 302 km
Brooklyn ... 304 km
New York City ... 305 km
Manhattan ... 313 km
Queens ... 314 km
The Bronx ... 324 km
Durham ... 361 km
West Raleigh ... 374 km
Raleigh ... 375 km
Greensboro ... 390 km
Buffalo ... 462 km
Ironville ... 464 km
Meads ... 466 km
Cleveland ... 474 km
Columbus ... 499 km
Charlotte ... 515 km
Hamilton ... 529 km
Mississauga ... 555 km
Toronto ... 561 km
London ... 563 km
Oshawa ... 567 km
Brampton ... 569 km
Markham ... 574 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries