Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Carrollton, United StatesNew CarrolltonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Carrollton United States

What day is it in New Carrollton right now?

Sunday (November 27, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in New Carrollton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in New Carrollton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New Carrollton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in New Carrollton
Today, November 27, 2022

Sunrise New Carrollton

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset New Carrollton

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'ju Karrolton
  • New Carrollton
  • Нью Карролтон

Country

New Carrollton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,786 People

Elevation above sea level

23m

Major cities in the vicinity of New Carrollton (Prince George's County, Maryland)

Washington ... 15 km
Baltimore ... 42 km
Philadelphia ... 175 km
Virginia Beach ... 244 km
Staten Island ... 281 km
Newark ... 291 km
Jersey City ... 297 km
Pittsburgh ... 298 km
Brooklyn ... 299 km
New York City ... 300 km
Manhattan ... 307 km
Queens ... 308 km
The Bronx ... 318 km
Durham ... 366 km
West Raleigh ... 379 km
Raleigh ... 379 km
Greensboro ... 395 km
Buffalo ... 460 km
Ironville ... 469 km
Meads ... 471 km
Cleveland ... 476 km
Columbus ... 502 km
Charlotte ... 520 km
Hamilton ... 528 km
Mississauga ... 554 km
Toronto ... 559 km
London ... 563 km
Oshawa ... 565 km
Brampton ... 568 km
Markham ... 572 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries