Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cheverly, United StatesCheverlyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCheverly United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Cheverly to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cheverly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Cheverly
Today, July 18, 2019

Sunrise Cheverly

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Cheverly

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chevehrli
  • Sheverli
  • chwrly mrylnd
  • tshyfyrly
  • Чевэрли
  • Шеверли
  • تشيفيرلي
  • چورلی، مریلند

Country

Cheverly is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,173 People

Elevation above sea level

54m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cheverly (Prince George's County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 47 km
Philadelphia ... 180 km
Virginia Beach ... 241 km
Staten Island ... 286 km
Newark ... 297 km
Pittsburgh ... 298 km
Brooklyn ... 304 km
New York City ... 305 km
Manhattan ... 312 km
The Bronx ... 323 km
West Raleigh ... 373 km
Raleigh ... 374 km
Greensboro ... 390 km
Buffalo ... 463 km
Ironville ... 466 km
Meads ... 467 km
Cleveland ... 476 km
Columbus ... 500 km
Charlotte ... 515 km
Hamilton ... 531 km
Mississauga ... 557 km
Etobicoke ... 562 km
Toronto ... 562 km
London ... 565 km
Scarborough ... 565 km
North York ... 569 km
Brampton ... 571 km
Markham ... 575 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries