Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lanham, United StatesLanhamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lanham, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lanham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Lanham: Today, October 21, 2018

Sunrise Lanham

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Lanham

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • lanham-sabrwk mrylnd
  • لانهام-سابروک، مریلند
  • لینہم، میری لینڈ

Country

Lanham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,157 People

Elevation above sea level

43m

Cities around Lanham (Prince George's County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 41 km
Philadelphia ... 174 km
Virginia Beach ... 244 km
Staten Island ... 280 km
Newark ... 291 km
Brooklyn ... 298 km
Pittsburgh ... 299 km
New York City ... 299 km
Manhattan ... 306 km
The Bronx ... 317 km
West Raleigh ... 379 km
Raleigh ... 380 km
Greensboro ... 396 km
Buffalo ... 461 km
Ironville ... 470 km
Meads ... 472 km
Cleveland ... 477 km
Columbus ... 503 km
Charlotte ... 521 km
Hamilton ... 529 km
Mississauga ... 555 km
Etobicoke ... 559 km
Toronto ... 560 km
Scarborough ... 563 km
London ... 564 km
North York ... 566 km
Brampton ... 569 km
Markham ... 573 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries