Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Savage, United StatesSavageUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSavage United States

What day is it in Savage right now?

Friday (February 3, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Savage to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Savage to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Savage

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Savage
Today, February 3, 2023

Sunrise Savage

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Savage

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Heim
  • Savage
  • Savage Factory
  • Savidz
  • Савиџ

Country

Savage is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,054 People

Elevation above sea level

64m

Major cities in the vicinity of Savage (Howard County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 24 km
Washington ... 32 km
Philadelphia ... 161 km
Virginia Beach ... 261 km
Staten Island ... 266 km
Newark ... 276 km
Jersey City ... 281 km
Brooklyn ... 284 km
New York City ... 285 km
Pittsburgh ... 292 km
Manhattan ... 292 km
Queens ... 294 km
The Bronx ... 303 km
Durham ... 384 km
West Raleigh ... 397 km
Raleigh ... 398 km
Greensboro ... 413 km
Buffalo ... 444 km
Cleveland ... 469 km
Ironville ... 476 km
Meads ... 478 km
Columbus ... 503 km
Hamilton ... 514 km
Charlotte ... 538 km
Mississauga ... 539 km
Toronto ... 544 km
Oshawa ... 549 km
London ... 551 km
Brampton ... 553 km
Markham ... 556 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries