Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Severn, United StatesSevernUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Severn, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Severn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Severn: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Severn

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Severn

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sevehrn
  • Severn
  • Sevren
  • Sivern
  • aswrn mrylnd
  • Северн
  • Севрен
  • Севэрн
  • Сиверн
  • اسورن، مریلند
  • سیورن، میری لینڈ

Country

Severn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

44,231 People

Elevation above sea level

49m

Cities around Severn (Anne Arundel County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 19 km
Philadelphia ... 153 km
Virginia Beach ... 258 km
Staten Island ... 258 km
Newark ... 268 km
Brooklyn ... 276 km
New York City ... 277 km
Manhattan ... 284 km
The Bronx ... 295 km
Pittsburgh ... 301 km
West Raleigh ... 401 km
Raleigh ... 402 km
Greensboro ... 419 km
Buffalo ... 448 km
Cleveland ... 477 km
Ironville ... 486 km
Meads ... 488 km
Columbus ... 513 km
Hamilton ... 518 km
Mississauga ... 543 km
Charlotte ... 544 km
Toronto ... 548 km
Etobicoke ... 548 km
Scarborough ... 550 km
North York ... 554 km
Brampton ... 558 km
London ... 558 km
Markham ... 560 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries