Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Severna Park, United StatesSeverna ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSeverna Park United States

What day is it in Severna Park right now?

Tuesday (October 4, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Severna Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Severna Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Severna Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Severna Park
Today, October 4, 2022

Sunrise Severna Park

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Severna Park

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boon
  • Boons
  • Saverna Park
  • Severna Park

Country

Severna Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

37,634 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Major cities in the vicinity of Severna Park (Anne Arundel County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 25 km
Washington ... 44 km
Philadelphia ... 148 km
Virginia Beach ... 249 km
Staten Island ... 253 km
Newark ... 264 km
Jersey City ... 269 km
Brooklyn ... 271 km
New York City ... 272 km
Manhattan ... 280 km
Queens ... 280 km
The Bronx ... 291 km
Pittsburgh ... 315 km
Durham ... 388 km
West Raleigh ... 399 km
Raleigh ... 400 km
Greensboro ... 420 km
Buffalo ... 460 km
Cleveland ... 492 km
Ironville ... 497 km
Meads ... 499 km
Columbus ... 526 km
Hamilton ... 531 km
Charlotte ... 545 km
Mississauga ... 555 km
Toronto ... 559 km
Oshawa ... 563 km
South Boston ... 568 km
Boston ... 569 km
Brampton ... 570 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries