Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Annapolis, United StatesAnnapolisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAnnapolis United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Annapolis to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Annapolis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Annapolis
Today, May 31, 2020

Sunrise Annapolis

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Annapolis

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ANP
  • Anapalis
  • Anapoles
  • Anapoli
  • Anapolis
  • Anapolisa
  • Anapolės
  • Anapołi
  • Annapolis
  • Annapòlis
  • Anne Arundel Town
  • Anne Arundel Towne
  • Anne Arundell Town
  • Anne Arundell Towne
  • Arundel Towne
  • Arundelton
  • Crabtown
  • Proctors
  • Providence
  • The Athens of America
  • The Paris of America
  • Todds Landing
  • Town Land at Proctors
  • an na bo li si
  • anabwlys
  • anapalis
  • anapealis
  • anapolis
  • anapolliseu
  • anaporisu
  • anapwlys
  • aynapwls
  • enapolisa
  • Αννάπολις
  • Анапаліс
  • Анаполис
  • Аннаполис
  • Аннаполіс
  • Աննապոլիս
  • אנאפוליס
  • آناپولیس
  • أنابوليس
  • ایناپولس
  • ایناپولس، میری لینڈ
  • अ‍ॅनापोलिस
  • आनापालिस्
  • एनापोलिस
  • அனாபொலிஸ்
  • അനാപൊളിസ്
  • แอนแนโพลิส
  • አናፖሊስ
  • アナポリス
  • 安納波里斯
  • 安那波利斯
  • 아나폴리스

Country

Annapolis is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

39,474 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Major cities in the vicinity of Annapolis (Anne Arundel County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 36 km
Washington ... 45 km
Philadelphia ... 151 km
Virginia Beach ... 238 km
Staten Island ... 257 km
Newark ... 268 km
Jersey City ... 273 km
Brooklyn ... 275 km
New York City ... 276 km
Queens ... 284 km
Manhattan ... 284 km
The Bronx ... 295 km
Pittsburgh ... 324 km
Durham ... 381 km
West Raleigh ... 392 km
Raleigh ... 393 km
Greensboro ... 415 km
Buffalo ... 471 km
Ironville ... 500 km
Cleveland ... 501 km
Meads ... 502 km
Columbus ... 532 km
Charlotte ... 540 km
Hamilton ... 542 km
Mississauga ... 566 km
Toronto ... 570 km
South Boston ... 571 km
Boston ... 572 km
Oshawa ... 574 km
Brampton ... 581 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries