Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Glen Burnie, United StatesGlen BurnieUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGlen Burnie United States

What day is it in Glen Burnie right now?

Monday (September 26, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Glen Burnie to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Glen Burnie to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Glen Burnie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Glen Burnie
Today, September 26, 2022

Sunrise Glen Burnie

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Glen Burnie

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glehn Bjurni
  • Glen Berni
  • Glen Burnie
  • Glenburnie
  • Myrtle
  • Traceys Station
  • ny mrylnd
  • Глен Берни
  • Глэн Бюрни
  • نی، مریلند
  • گلین برنی، میری لینڈ

Country

Glen Burnie is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

67,639 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Major cities in the vicinity of Glen Burnie (Anne Arundel County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 15 km
Washington ... 45 km
Philadelphia ... 146 km
Staten Island ... 252 km
Virginia Beach ... 260 km
Newark ... 262 km
Jersey City ... 267 km
Brooklyn ... 270 km
New York City ... 271 km
Manhattan ... 278 km
Queens ... 279 km
The Bronx ... 289 km
Pittsburgh ... 305 km
Durham ... 394 km
West Raleigh ... 406 km
Raleigh ... 407 km
Greensboro ... 424 km
Buffalo ... 448 km
Cleveland ... 481 km
Ironville ... 492 km
Meads ... 494 km
Columbus ... 518 km
Hamilton ... 519 km
Mississauga ... 544 km
Toronto ... 547 km
Charlotte ... 549 km
Oshawa ... 551 km
Brampton ... 558 km
Markham ... 559 km
London ... 560 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries