Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dundalk, United StatesDundalkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dundalk, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dundalk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Dundalk: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Dundalk

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Dundalk

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dandalk
  • Dandok
  • Dandolk
  • Dundalk
  • dandk mrylnd
  • Дандалк
  • Дандок
  • Дандолк
  • داندک، مریلند
  • ڈنڈاک، میری لینڈ

Country

Dundalk is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

63,597 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Cities around Dundalk (Baltimore County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 9 km
Philadelphia ... 134 km
Staten Island ... 239 km
Newark ... 249 km
Brooklyn ... 257 km
New York City ... 258 km
Manhattan ... 265 km
Virginia Beach ... 268 km
The Bronx ... 276 km
Pittsburgh ... 308 km
West Raleigh ... 418 km
Raleigh ... 419 km
Greensboro ... 437 km
Buffalo ... 443 km
Cleveland ... 483 km
Ironville ... 502 km
Meads ... 504 km
Hamilton ... 515 km
Columbus ... 525 km
Mississauga ... 539 km
Toronto ... 542 km
Etobicoke ... 543 km
Scarborough ... 544 km
North York ... 549 km
Brampton ... 553 km
Markham ... 554 km
South Boston ... 554 km
Boston ... 555 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries