Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Linthicum, United StatesLinthicumUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLinthicum United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Linthicum to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Linthicum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Linthicum
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Linthicum

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Linthicum

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Linsikum
  • Lintikam
  • Lintikum
  • lynthykwm mrylnd
  • Линсикум
  • Линтикам
  • Линтикум
  • لینتهیکوم، مریلند

Country

Linthicum is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,324 People

Elevation above sea level

41m

Cities around Linthicum (Anne Arundel County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 10 km
Philadelphia ... 145 km
Staten Island ... 251 km
Newark ... 261 km
Virginia Beach ... 265 km
Brooklyn ... 269 km
New York City ... 270 km
Manhattan ... 277 km
The Bronx ... 288 km
Pittsburgh ... 301 km
West Raleigh ... 409 km
Raleigh ... 410 km
Greensboro ... 427 km
Buffalo ... 443 km
Cleveland ... 476 km
Ironville ... 491 km
Meads ... 493 km
Hamilton ... 514 km
Columbus ... 515 km
Mississauga ... 538 km
Toronto ... 542 km
Etobicoke ... 543 km
Scarborough ... 544 km
North York ... 549 km
Charlotte ... 552 km
Brampton ... 553 km
Markham ... 554 km
London ... 555 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries