Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elkridge, United StatesElkridgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inElkridge United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Elkridge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elkridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Elkridge
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Elkridge

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Elkridge

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehlkridzh
  • Elk Ridge
  • Elk Ridge Landing
  • Elkridge
  • Elkridge Landing
  • Elkridz
  • alkrydg mrylnd
  • Елкриџ
  • Элкридж
  • الکریدگ، مریلند
  • ایلکریج، میری لینڈ

Country

Elkridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,593 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Major cities in the vicinity of Elkridge (Howard County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 12 km
Washington ... 44 km
Philadelphia ... 149 km
Staten Island ... 254 km
Newark ... 264 km
Virginia Beach ... 267 km
Jersey City ... 269 km
Brooklyn ... 272 km
New York City ... 273 km
Manhattan ... 280 km
Queens ... 282 km
The Bronx ... 291 km
Pittsburgh ... 296 km
Durham ... 395 km
West Raleigh ... 408 km
Raleigh ... 409 km
Greensboro ... 425 km
Buffalo ... 440 km
Cleveland ... 472 km
Ironville ... 486 km
Meads ... 488 km
Columbus ... 510 km
Hamilton ... 511 km
Mississauga ... 535 km
Toronto ... 539 km
Oshawa ... 544 km
Charlotte ... 549 km
Brampton ... 550 km
London ... 551 km
Markham ... 552 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries