Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Catonsville, United StatesCatonsvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Catonsville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Catonsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Catonsville: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Catonsville

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Catonsville

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Katonsvil
  • Katonsvill
  • kytnzwyl mrylnd
  • Катонсвил
  • Катонсвилл
  • کیتنزویل، مریلند
  • کیٹونسویل، میری لینڈ

Country

Catonsville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

41,567 People

Elevation above sea level

146m

Cities around Catonsville (Baltimore County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 10 km
Philadelphia ... 147 km
Staten Island ... 252 km
Newark ... 261 km
Brooklyn ... 270 km
New York City ... 270 km
Virginia Beach ... 273 km
Manhattan ... 277 km
The Bronx ... 288 km
Pittsburgh ... 292 km
West Raleigh ... 414 km
Raleigh ... 415 km
Greensboro ... 429 km
Buffalo ... 434 km
Cleveland ... 467 km
Ironville ... 486 km
Meads ... 488 km
Hamilton ... 504 km
Columbus ... 508 km
Mississauga ... 529 km
Toronto ... 533 km
Etobicoke ... 533 km
Scarborough ... 535 km
North York ... 540 km
Brampton ... 543 km
London ... 545 km
Markham ... 545 km
Charlotte ... 554 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries