Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pikesville, United StatesPikesvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pikesville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pikesville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Pikesville: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Pikesville

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Pikesville

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pajksvil
  • Pajksvill
  • Pajksvill'
  • paykswyl mrylnd
  • pyyqswwyl
  • Пайксвилл
  • Пайксвилль
  • Пајксвил
  • פייקסוויל
  • پائکسویل، میری لینڈ
  • پایکسویل، مریلند

Country

Pikesville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

30,764 People

Elevation above sea level

155m

Cities around Pikesville (Baltimore County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 13 km
Philadelphia ... 140 km
Staten Island ... 245 km
Newark ... 254 km
Brooklyn ... 263 km
New York City ... 263 km
Manhattan ... 270 km
The Bronx ... 281 km
Virginia Beach ... 284 km
Pittsburgh ... 287 km
Buffalo ... 424 km
West Raleigh ... 425 km
Raleigh ... 425 km
Greensboro ... 439 km
Cleveland ... 462 km
Ironville ... 489 km
Meads ... 491 km
Hamilton ... 495 km
Columbus ... 507 km
Mississauga ... 519 km
Toronto ... 523 km
Etobicoke ... 523 km
Scarborough ... 525 km
North York ... 530 km
Brampton ... 533 km
Markham ... 535 km
London ... 537 km
South Boston ... 559 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries