Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cockeysville, United StatesCockeysvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCockeysville United States

What day is it in Cockeysville right now?

Friday (May 27, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Cockeysville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Cockeysville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cockeysville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Cockeysville
Today, May 27, 2022

Sunrise Cockeysville

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Cockeysville

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kokizvil
  • Kokkehjsvill
  • kakyzwyl mrylnd
  • Кокизвил
  • Коккэйсвилл
  • کاکیزویل-ہنٹ ویلی، میری لینڈ
  • کاکیزویل، مریلند

Country

Cockeysville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

20,776 People

Elevation above sea level

94m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cockeysville (Baltimore County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 22 km
Washington ... 72 km
Philadelphia ... 130 km
Staten Island ... 233 km
Newark ... 242 km
Jersey City ... 247 km
New York City ... 251 km
Brooklyn ... 251 km
Manhattan ... 258 km
Queens ... 261 km
The Bronx ... 269 km
Pittsburgh ... 289 km
Virginia Beach ... 294 km
Buffalo ... 416 km
Durham ... 424 km
West Raleigh ... 438 km
Raleigh ... 439 km
Greensboro ... 452 km
Cleveland ... 462 km
Hamilton ... 488 km
Ironville ... 497 km
Meads ... 500 km
Columbus ... 512 km
Mississauga ... 512 km
Toronto ... 515 km
Oshawa ... 518 km
Brampton ... 526 km
Markham ... 527 km
London ... 533 km
South Boston ... 547 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries