Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lutherville, United StatesLuthervilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLutherville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lutherville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lutherville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Lutherville
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Lutherville

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Lutherville

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lutervil
  • Лутервил
  • لوتھرویل، میری لینڈ

Country

Lutherville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,504 People

Elevation above sea level

126m

Cities around Lutherville (Baltimore County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 15 km
Philadelphia ... 131 km
Staten Island ... 236 km
Newark ... 244 km
Brooklyn ... 254 km
New York City ... 254 km
Manhattan ... 261 km
The Bronx ... 271 km
Virginia Beach ... 288 km
Pittsburgh ... 292 km
Buffalo ... 422 km
West Raleigh ... 432 km
Raleigh ... 433 km
Greensboro ... 448 km
Cleveland ... 466 km
Hamilton ... 494 km
Ironville ... 497 km
Meads ... 500 km
Columbus ... 514 km
Mississauga ... 518 km
Toronto ... 521 km
Etobicoke ... 522 km
Scarborough ... 523 km
North York ... 528 km
Brampton ... 532 km
Markham ... 533 km
London ... 538 km
South Boston ... 550 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries