Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Riviera Beach, United StatesRiviera BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRiviera Beach United States

What day is it in Riviera Beach right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Riviera Beach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Riviera Beach to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Riviera Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Riviera Beach
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Riviera Beach

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Riviera Beach

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rivera Beach
  • Riviera Beach

Country

Riviera Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,677 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Riviera Beach (Anne Arundel County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 16 km
Washington ... 52 km
Philadelphia ... 138 km
Staten Island ... 244 km
Newark ... 255 km
Virginia Beach ... 259 km
Jersey City ... 260 km
Brooklyn ... 262 km
New York City ... 263 km
Manhattan ... 271 km
Queens ... 271 km
The Bronx ... 281 km
Pittsburgh ... 313 km
Durham ... 398 km
West Raleigh ... 410 km
Raleigh ... 411 km
Greensboro ... 430 km
Buffalo ... 451 km
Cleveland ... 488 km
Ironville ... 501 km
Meads ... 503 km
Hamilton ... 523 km
Columbus ... 527 km
Mississauga ... 547 km
Toronto ... 551 km
Oshawa ... 554 km
Charlotte ... 556 km
South Boston ... 559 km
Boston ... 560 km
Brampton ... 562 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries