Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cape Saint Claire, United StatesCape Saint ClaireUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cape Saint Claire, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cape Saint Claire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cape Saint Claire: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Cape Saint Claire

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Cape Saint Claire

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cape St. Claire

Country

Cape Saint Claire is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,747 People

Elevation above sea level

26m

Cities around Cape Saint Claire (Anne Arundel County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 31 km
Philadelphia ... 144 km
Virginia Beach ... 244 km
Staten Island ... 249 km
Newark ... 261 km
Brooklyn ... 267 km
New York City ... 269 km
Manhattan ... 276 km
The Bronx ... 287 km
Pittsburgh ... 323 km
West Raleigh ... 400 km
Raleigh ... 401 km
Greensboro ... 423 km
Buffalo ... 466 km
Cleveland ... 500 km
Ironville ... 504 km
Meads ... 506 km
Columbus ... 534 km
Hamilton ... 537 km
Charlotte ... 548 km
Mississauga ... 562 km
South Boston ... 564 km
Boston ... 565 km
Toronto ... 565 km
Etobicoke ... 566 km
Scarborough ... 567 km
North York ... 572 km
Brampton ... 576 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries