Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Londontowne, United StatesLondontowneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLondontowne United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Londontowne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Londontowne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Londontowne
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Londontowne

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Londontowne

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Burgess Wharf
  • London Town
  • London Towne
  • Londontown
  • Londontowne

Country

Londontowne is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,018 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Londontowne (Anne Arundel County, Maryland)

Washington ... 40 km
Baltimore ... 40 km
Philadelphia ... 158 km
Virginia Beach ... 234 km
Staten Island ... 264 km
Newark ... 275 km
Jersey City ... 280 km
Brooklyn ... 281 km
New York City ... 283 km
Queens ... 290 km
Manhattan ... 291 km
The Bronx ... 301 km
Pittsburgh ... 322 km
Durham ... 374 km
West Raleigh ... 386 km
Raleigh ... 386 km
Greensboro ... 408 km
Buffalo ... 474 km
Ironville ... 495 km
Meads ... 497 km
Cleveland ... 500 km
Columbus ... 529 km
Charlotte ... 534 km
Hamilton ... 544 km
Mississauga ... 569 km
Toronto ... 573 km
Oshawa ... 577 km
South Boston ... 578 km
Boston ... 579 km
London ... 583 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries