Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stevensville, United StatesStevensvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStevensville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Stevensville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Stevensville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Stevensville
Today, July 21, 2019

Sunrise Stevensville

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Stevensville

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stivensvil
  • Stivensvill
  • astwnswyl mrylnd
  • Стивенсвил
  • Стивенсвилл
  • استونسویل، مریلند

Country

Stevensville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,803 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Stevensville (Queen Anne's County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 42 km
Philadelphia ... 142 km
Virginia Beach ... 236 km
Staten Island ... 247 km
Newark ... 259 km
Brooklyn ... 264 km
New York City ... 266 km
Manhattan ... 274 km
The Bronx ... 284 km
Pittsburgh ... 336 km
West Raleigh ... 399 km
Raleigh ... 399 km
Greensboro ... 424 km
Buffalo ... 477 km
Cleveland ... 512 km
Ironville ... 514 km
Meads ... 516 km
Columbus ... 546 km
Hamilton ... 549 km
Charlotte ... 550 km
South Boston ... 560 km
Boston ... 562 km
Mississauga ... 573 km
Toronto ... 576 km
Etobicoke ... 577 km
Scarborough ... 578 km
North York ... 583 km
Brampton ... 587 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries