Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Crofton, United StatesCroftonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCrofton United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Crofton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Crofton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Crofton
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Crofton

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Crofton

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kroftona
  • Крофтона

Country

Crofton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

27,348 People

Elevation above sea level

30m

Major cities in the vicinity of Crofton (Anne Arundel County, Maryland)

Washington ... 31 km
Baltimore ... 33 km
Philadelphia ... 161 km
Virginia Beach ... 244 km
Staten Island ... 267 km
Newark ... 278 km
Jersey City ... 283 km
Brooklyn ... 285 km
New York City ... 286 km
Manhattan ... 293 km
Queens ... 294 km
The Bronx ... 304 km
Pittsburgh ... 309 km
Durham ... 376 km
West Raleigh ... 388 km
Raleigh ... 389 km
Greensboro ... 407 km
Buffalo ... 462 km
Ironville ... 485 km
Cleveland ... 486 km
Meads ... 487 km
Columbus ... 516 km
Hamilton ... 532 km
Charlotte ... 532 km
Mississauga ... 557 km
Toronto ... 562 km
Oshawa ... 566 km
London ... 570 km
Brampton ... 571 km
Markham ... 574 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries