Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rockville, United StatesRockvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rockville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rockville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Rockville: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Rockville

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Rockville

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rockvilla
  • Rokvil
  • Rokvil'
  • Rokvilis
  • Rokvill
  • logbil
  • luo ke wei er
  • rakwyl mrylnd
  • rokkubiru
  • rwkfyl
  • rwqwwyl
  • Роквил
  • Роквилл
  • Роквіль
  • רוקוויל
  • راکویل، مریلند
  • راکویل، میری لینڈ
  • روكفيل
  • როკვილი
  • ロックビル
  • 羅克維爾
  • 록빌

Country

Rockville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

61,209 People

Elevation above sea level

137m

Cities around Rockville (Montgomery County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 49 km
Philadelphia ... 186 km
Virginia Beach ... 263 km
Pittsburgh ... 273 km
Staten Island ... 291 km
Newark ... 300 km
Brooklyn ... 309 km
New York City ... 310 km
Manhattan ... 317 km
The Bronx ... 327 km
West Raleigh ... 383 km
Raleigh ... 384 km
Greensboro ... 393 km
Buffalo ... 441 km
Ironville ... 449 km
Cleveland ... 451 km
Meads ... 451 km
Columbus ... 478 km
Hamilton ... 507 km
Charlotte ... 517 km
Mississauga ... 534 km
Etobicoke ... 539 km
London ... 540 km
Toronto ... 540 km
Scarborough ... 543 km
North York ... 547 km
Brampton ... 548 km
Markham ... 553 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries