Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dranesville, United StatesDranesvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDranesville United States

What day is it in Dranesville right now?

Thursday (December 8, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dranesville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dranesville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dranesville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Dranesville
Today, December 8, 2022

Sunrise Dranesville

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Dranesville

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Drane's Tavern
  • Dranesville

Country

Dranesville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,921 People

Elevation above sea level

129m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dranesville (Fairfax County, Virginia)

Washington ... 28 km
Baltimore ... 67 km
Philadelphia ... 204 km
Virginia Beach ... 261 km
Pittsburgh ... 265 km
Staten Island ... 309 km
Newark ... 318 km
Jersey City ... 324 km
Brooklyn ... 327 km
New York City ... 327 km
Manhattan ... 334 km
Queens ... 337 km
The Bronx ... 345 km
Durham ... 354 km
West Raleigh ... 369 km
Raleigh ... 370 km
Greensboro ... 377 km
Ironville ... 432 km
Meads ... 434 km
Cleveland ... 444 km
Buffalo ... 445 km
Columbus ... 465 km
Charlotte ... 501 km
Hamilton ... 509 km
Mississauga ... 537 km
London ... 538 km
Toronto ... 543 km
Brampton ... 551 km
Oshawa ... 553 km
Markham ... 557 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries