Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Great Falls, United StatesGreat FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGreat Falls United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Great Falls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Great Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Great Falls
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Great Falls

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Great Falls

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Forestville
  • Great Falls
  • Grejt Fols
  • Грејт Фолс

Country

Great Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,427 People

Elevation above sea level

104m

Major cities in the vicinity of Great Falls (Fairfax County, Virginia)

Washington ... 24 km
Baltimore ... 63 km
Philadelphia ... 200 km
Virginia Beach ... 259 km
Pittsburgh ... 269 km
Staten Island ... 306 km
Newark ... 315 km
Jersey City ... 320 km
Brooklyn ... 324 km
New York City ... 324 km
Manhattan ... 331 km
Queens ... 333 km
The Bronx ... 342 km
Durham ... 355 km
West Raleigh ... 370 km
Raleigh ... 371 km
Greensboro ... 380 km
Ironville ... 437 km
Meads ... 439 km
Buffalo ... 447 km
Cleveland ... 448 km
Columbus ... 469 km
Charlotte ... 503 km
Hamilton ... 511 km
Mississauga ... 539 km
London ... 541 km
Toronto ... 545 km
Brampton ... 553 km
Oshawa ... 554 km
Markham ... 559 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries