Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Frederick, United StatesFrederickUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Frederick, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Frederick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Frederick: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Frederick

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Frederick

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FDK
  • Frederick i Maryland
  • Frederik
  • Frederikas
  • Frehderik
  • Fridericus
  • frdryk mrylnd
  • frydryk
  • fu lei de li ke
  • furederikku
  • peuledeolig
  • Фредерик
  • Фредерік
  • Фрэдерик
  • فردریک، مریلند
  • فريدريك
  • فریڈرک، میری لینڈ
  • フレデリック
  • 弗雷德里克
  • 프레더릭

Country

Frederick is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

65,239 People

Elevation above sea level

87m

Cities around Frederick (Frederick County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 66 km
Philadelphia ... 190 km
Pittsburgh ... 236 km
Staten Island ... 291 km
Newark ... 298 km
Virginia Beach ... 305 km
New York City ... 308 km
Brooklyn ... 309 km
Manhattan ... 315 km
The Bronx ... 325 km
Buffalo ... 400 km
West Raleigh ... 412 km
Cleveland ... 413 km
Raleigh ... 413 km
Greensboro ... 415 km
Ironville ... 436 km
Meads ... 438 km
Columbus ... 452 km
Hamilton ... 465 km
Mississauga ... 493 km
Etobicoke ... 498 km
London ... 498 km
Toronto ... 499 km
Scarborough ... 502 km
North York ... 505 km
Brampton ... 507 km
Markham ... 512 km
Charlotte ... 537 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries