Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hagerstown, United StatesHagerstownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hagerstown, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hagerstown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hagerstown: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Hagerstown

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Hagerstown

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gejgerstaun
  • HGR
  • Khagehrtaun
  • Khagerstaun
  • Khejgerstaun
  • hajrstawn
  • hei ge si dui
  • heigazutaun
  • heigeoseutaun
  • hygrztawn mrylnd
  • Гейґерстаун
  • Хагерстаун
  • Хагэртаун
  • Хейгерстаун
  • هاجرستاون
  • هیگرزتاون، مریلند
  • ہیگرزٹاؤن، میری لینڈ
  • ヘイガーズタウン
  • 黑格斯敦
  • 헤이거스타운

Country

Hagerstown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

39,662 People

Elevation above sea level

164m

Cities around Hagerstown (Washington County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 97 km
Pittsburgh ... 203 km
Philadelphia ... 208 km
Staten Island ... 304 km
Newark ... 309 km
New York City ... 320 km
Brooklyn ... 322 km
Manhattan ... 326 km
The Bronx ... 336 km
Virginia Beach ... 337 km
Buffalo ... 369 km
Cleveland ... 379 km
Ironville ... 419 km
Meads ... 422 km
Columbus ... 424 km
Greensboro ... 427 km
West Raleigh ... 431 km
Hamilton ... 432 km
Raleigh ... 432 km
Mississauga ... 461 km
London ... 463 km
Etobicoke ... 466 km
Toronto ... 467 km
Scarborough ... 471 km
North York ... 474 km
Brampton ... 474 km
Markham ... 481 km
Windsor ... 515 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries