Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waynesboro, United StatesWaynesboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWaynesboro United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Waynesboro to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waynesboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Waynesboro
Today, July 16, 2020

Sunrise Waynesboro

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Waynesboro

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vejnsboro
  • Wallacetown
  • Waynesboro
  • Waynesborough
  • Waynsboro
  • Вејнсборо

Country

Waynesboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,848 People

Elevation above sea level

216m

Major cities in the vicinity of Waynesboro (Franklin County, Pennsylvania)

Baltimore ... 93 km
Washington ... 105 km
Philadelphia ... 195 km
Pittsburgh ... 208 km
Staten Island ... 289 km
Newark ... 293 km
Jersey City ... 300 km
New York City ... 305 km
Brooklyn ... 307 km
Manhattan ... 311 km
Queens ... 317 km
The Bronx ... 321 km
Virginia Beach ... 345 km
Buffalo ... 360 km
Cleveland ... 382 km
Hamilton ... 426 km
Durham ... 428 km
Ironville ... 434 km
Columbus ... 435 km
Meads ... 437 km
Greensboro ... 443 km
West Raleigh ... 446 km
Raleigh ... 447 km
Mississauga ... 453 km
Toronto ... 459 km
London ... 460 km
Brampton ... 467 km
Oshawa ... 468 km
Markham ... 472 km
Windsor ... 518 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries