Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference York, United StatesYorkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
York, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

York

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in York: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise York

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset York

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jork
  • THV
  • Yarrick
  • yokeu
  • yoku
  • yue ke
  • ywrk bnslfanya
  • ywrk pnsylwanya
  • Јорк
  • Йорк
  • يورك، بنسلفانيا
  • یورک، پنسیلوانیا
  • ヨーク
  • 約克
  • 요크

Country

York is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

43,718 People

Elevation above sea level

118m

Cities around York (York County, Pennsylvania)

Baltimore ... 75 km
Washington, D.C. ... 120 km
Philadelphia ... 126 km
Staten Island ... 218 km
Newark ... 222 km
New York City ... 233 km
Brooklyn ... 235 km
Manhattan ... 239 km
The Bronx ... 249 km
Pittsburgh ... 267 km
Virginia Beach ... 348 km
Buffalo ... 365 km
Cleveland ... 432 km
Hamilton ... 440 km
Mississauga ... 462 km
Toronto ... 464 km
Etobicoke ... 466 km
Scarborough ... 466 km
North York ... 471 km
Markham ... 476 km
Brampton ... 477 km
West Raleigh ... 485 km
Raleigh ... 486 km
London ... 491 km
Greensboro ... 494 km
Columbus ... 502 km
Ironville ... 506 km
Meads ... 508 km
South Boston ... 524 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries