Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ephrata, United StatesEphrataUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEphrata United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Ephrata to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ephrata

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ephrata
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Ephrata

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Ephrata

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Effridaa
  • Efrata
  • Ефрата

Country

Ephrata is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,394 People

Elevation above sea level

110m

Cities around Ephrata (Lancaster County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 85 km
Baltimore ... 104 km
Washington, D.C. ... 158 km
Staten Island ... 169 km
Newark ... 172 km
New York City ... 184 km
Brooklyn ... 186 km
Manhattan ... 190 km
The Bronx ... 200 km
Pittsburgh ... 307 km
Virginia Beach ... 367 km
Buffalo ... 368 km
Hamilton ... 448 km
Cleveland ... 465 km
Scarborough ... 466 km
Toronto ... 466 km
Mississauga ... 467 km
Etobicoke ... 469 km
North York ... 472 km
South Boston ... 474 km
Boston ... 475 km
Markham ... 475 km
Brampton ... 481 km
London ... 509 km
West Raleigh ... 523 km
Raleigh ... 524 km
Greensboro ... 537 km
Columbus ... 547 km
Ironville ... 555 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries