Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kennett Square, United StatesKennett SquareUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKennett Square United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Kennett Square to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kennett Square

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Kennett Square
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Kennett Square

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Kennett Square

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kenit Skver
  • Кенит Сквер

Country

Kennett Square is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,072 People

Elevation above sea level

116m

Cities around Kennett Square (Chester County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 46 km
Baltimore ... 95 km
Staten Island ... 149 km
Washington, D.C. ... 149 km
Newark ... 158 km
Brooklyn ... 167 km
New York City ... 167 km
Manhattan ... 174 km
The Bronx ... 185 km
Virginia Beach ... 331 km
Pittsburgh ... 349 km
Buffalo ... 420 km
South Boston ... 463 km
Boston ... 464 km
Hamilton ... 500 km
West Raleigh ... 506 km
Raleigh ... 506 km
Cleveland ... 513 km
Scarborough ... 517 km
Toronto ... 518 km
Mississauga ... 518 km
Etobicoke ... 521 km
North York ... 524 km
Markham ... 526 km
Greensboro ... 529 km
Brampton ... 533 km
London ... 561 km
Ironville ... 580 km
Meads ... 582 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries