Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Radnor, United StatesRadnorUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRadnor United States

What day is it in Radnor right now?

Saturday (September 24, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Radnor to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Radnor to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Radnor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Radnor
Today, September 24, 2022

Sunrise Radnor

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Radnor

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Morgans Corner
  • Radnor

Country

Radnor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

30,878 People

Elevation above sea level

132m

Major cities in the vicinity of Radnor (Delaware County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 19 km
Staten Island ... 113 km
Newark ... 122 km
Jersey City ... 128 km
Baltimore ... 131 km
New York City ... 131 km
Brooklyn ... 131 km
Manhattan ... 138 km
Queens ... 141 km
The Bronx ... 149 km
Washington ... 185 km
Virginia Beach ... 355 km
Pittsburgh ... 374 km
Buffalo ... 421 km
South Boston ... 427 km
Boston ... 428 km
Hamilton ... 504 km
Oshawa ... 508 km
Toronto ... 517 km
Mississauga ... 519 km
Markham ... 524 km
Durham ... 529 km
Cleveland ... 532 km
Brampton ... 534 km
West Raleigh ... 538 km
Raleigh ... 539 km
Greensboro ... 563 km
London ... 571 km
Ottawa ... 591 km
Columbus ... 612 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries