Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plymouth Meeting, United StatesPlymouth MeetingUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPlymouth Meeting United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Plymouth Meeting to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Plymouth Meeting

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Plymouth Meeting
Today, January 18, 2021

Sunrise Plymouth Meeting

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Plymouth Meeting

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plimat Miting
  • Plymouth
  • Plymouth Meeting
  • Плимат Митинг

Country

Plymouth Meeting is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,177 People

Elevation above sea level

56m

Major cities in the vicinity of Plymouth Meeting (Montgomery County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 19 km
Staten Island ... 104 km
Newark ... 113 km
Jersey City ... 118 km
New York City ... 122 km
Brooklyn ... 122 km
Manhattan ... 129 km
Queens ... 132 km
Baltimore ... 140 km
The Bronx ... 140 km
Washington ... 194 km
Virginia Beach ... 362 km
Pittsburgh ... 380 km
South Boston ... 418 km
Boston ... 419 km
Buffalo ... 421 km
Hamilton ... 504 km
Oshawa ... 507 km
Toronto ... 517 km
Mississauga ... 519 km
Markham ... 523 km
Brampton ... 534 km
Cleveland ... 537 km
Durham ... 537 km
West Raleigh ... 547 km
Raleigh ... 548 km
Greensboro ... 572 km
London ... 573 km
Ottawa ... 585 km
Montréal ... 610 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries