Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Glenside, United StatesGlensideUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGlenside United States

What day is it in Glenside right now?

Sunday (November 27, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Glenside to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Glenside to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Glenside

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Glenside
Today, November 27, 2022

Sunrise Glenside

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Glenside

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glensajd
  • Гленсајд

Country

Glenside is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,384 People

Elevation above sea level

80m

Major cities in the vicinity of Glenside (Montgomery County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 17 km
Staten Island ... 96 km
Newark ... 105 km
Jersey City ... 111 km
Brooklyn ... 114 km
New York City ... 114 km
Manhattan ... 121 km
Queens ... 124 km
The Bronx ... 132 km
Baltimore ... 148 km
Washington ... 201 km
Virginia Beach ... 364 km
Pittsburgh ... 390 km
South Boston ... 410 km
Boston ... 411 km
Buffalo ... 428 km
Hamilton ... 511 km
Oshawa ... 512 km
Toronto ... 523 km
Mississauga ... 526 km
Markham ... 529 km
Brampton ... 540 km
Durham ... 543 km
Cleveland ... 546 km
West Raleigh ... 552 km
Raleigh ... 552 km
Greensboro ... 579 km
London ... 581 km
Ottawa ... 586 km
Montréal ... 608 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries