Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hatboro, United StatesHatboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHatboro United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hatboro to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hatboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hatboro
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Hatboro

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Hatboro

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khatboro
  • Хатборо

Country

Hatboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,360 People

Elevation above sea level

69m

Cities around Hatboro (Montgomery County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 25 km
Staten Island ... 89 km
Newark ... 97 km
New York City ... 107 km
Brooklyn ... 107 km
Manhattan ... 114 km
The Bronx ... 124 km
Baltimore ... 155 km
Washington, D.C. ... 209 km
Virginia Beach ... 372 km
Pittsburgh ... 393 km
South Boston ... 403 km
Boston ... 404 km
Buffalo ... 425 km
Hamilton ... 509 km
Scarborough ... 517 km
Toronto ... 519 km
Mississauga ... 523 km
Etobicoke ... 524 km
North York ... 525 km
Markham ... 526 km
Brampton ... 537 km
Cleveland ... 547 km
West Raleigh ... 561 km
Raleigh ... 561 km
Ottawa ... 578 km
London ... 580 km
Greensboro ... 587 km
Montréal ... 600 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries