Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Richboro, United StatesRichboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRichboro United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Richboro to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Richboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Richboro
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Richboro

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Richboro

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bennets
  • Bennetts
  • Richboro
  • Richborough

Country

Richboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,563 People

Elevation above sea level

80m

Major cities in the vicinity of Richboro (Bucks County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 32 km
Staten Island ... 80 km
Newark ... 89 km
Jersey City ... 94 km
New York City ... 98 km
Brooklyn ... 98 km
Manhattan ... 105 km
Queens ... 108 km
The Bronx ... 116 km
Baltimore ... 164 km
Washington ... 218 km
Virginia Beach ... 378 km
South Boston ... 394 km
Boston ... 395 km
Pittsburgh ... 400 km
Buffalo ... 427 km
Oshawa ... 509 km
Hamilton ... 512 km
Toronto ... 521 km
Mississauga ... 525 km
Markham ... 527 km
Brampton ... 539 km
Cleveland ... 554 km
Durham ... 559 km
West Raleigh ... 569 km
Raleigh ... 569 km
Ottawa ... 575 km
London ... 584 km
Montréal ... 594 km
Greensboro ... 595 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries