Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Trenton, United StatesTrentonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTrenton United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Trenton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trenton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Trenton
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Trenton

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Trenton

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Trehntan
  • TTN
  • Trehnton
  • Trenton
  • Trentona
  • Trentonas
  • Trentonia
  • Trentun
  • itrentan
  • te lun dun
  • teulenteon
  • torenton
  • trentana
  • trntwn
  • Τρέντον
  • Горад Трэнтан
  • Трентон
  • Трентън
  • Трэнтон
  • Թրենթոն
  • טרנטון
  • ترنتون
  • ٹرنٹن، نیو جرسی
  • ٹرینٹن
  • ट्रेंटन
  • ट्रेन्टन
  • त्रेन्तन
  • இட்ரென்டன்
  • トレントン
  • 特伦顿
  • 트렌턴

Country

Trenton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

84,913 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Cities around Trenton (Mercer County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 45 km
Staten Island ... 62 km
Newark ... 74 km
Brooklyn ... 80 km
New York City ... 81 km
Manhattan ... 88 km
The Bronx ... 99 km
Baltimore ... 181 km
Washington, D.C. ... 235 km
South Boston ... 377 km
Boston ... 378 km
Virginia Beach ... 384 km
Pittsburgh ... 421 km
Buffalo ... 443 km
Hamilton ... 528 km
Scarborough ... 533 km
Toronto ... 536 km
Mississauga ... 540 km
Etobicoke ... 541 km
Markham ... 541 km
North York ... 541 km
Brampton ... 554 km
Cleveland ... 574 km
Ottawa ... 577 km
West Raleigh ... 580 km
Raleigh ... 580 km
Montréal ... 590 km
Laval ... 595 km
London ... 602 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries