Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hamilton Square, United StatesHamilton SquareUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHamilton Square United States

What day is it in Hamilton Square right now?

Sunday (July 14, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hamilton Square to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hamilton Square to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hamilton Square

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hamilton Square
Today, July 14, 2024

Sunrise Hamilton Square

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Hamilton Square

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Crossroads in Nottingham Township
  • Hamilton Square
  • Nottingham Square

Country

Hamilton Square is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,784 People

Elevation above sea level

31m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hamilton Square (Mercer County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 51 km
Staten Island ... 56 km
Newark ... 68 km
Jersey City ... 72 km
Brooklyn ... 74 km
New York City ... 75 km
Manhattan ... 83 km
Queens ... 83 km
The Bronx ... 94 km
Baltimore ... 188 km
Washington ... 241 km
South Boston ... 370 km
Boston ... 371 km
Virginia Beach ... 387 km
Pittsburgh ... 429 km
Buffalo ... 448 km
Hamilton ... 533 km
Toronto ... 540 km
Mississauga ... 545 km
Markham ... 545 km
Vaughan ... 555 km
Brampton ... 559 km
Ottawa ... 577 km
Durham ... 577 km
Cleveland ... 581 km
West Raleigh ... 585 km
Raleigh ... 585 km
Kitchener ... 586 km
Montréal ... 588 km
Laval ... 593 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries