Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Milltown, United StatesMilltownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMilltown United States

What day is it in Milltown right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Milltown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Milltown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Milltown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Milltown
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Milltown

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Milltown

Sunset

8:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bergens Mills
  • Milltaun
  • Milltown
  • Miltaun
  • myltawn nywjrsy
  • Миллтаун
  • Милтаун
  • میلتاون، نیوجرسی

Country

Milltown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,049 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Major cities in the vicinity of Milltown (Middlesex County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 27 km
Newark ... 38 km
Jersey City ... 42 km
Brooklyn ... 45 km
New York City ... 46 km
Manhattan ... 53 km
Queens ... 55 km
The Bronx ... 64 km
Philadelphia ... 80 km
Baltimore ... 216 km
Washington ... 270 km
South Boston ... 342 km
Boston ... 343 km
Virginia Beach ... 415 km
Pittsburgh ... 445 km
Buffalo ... 445 km
Oshawa ... 518 km
Hamilton ... 531 km
Toronto ... 535 km
Markham ... 539 km
Mississauga ... 541 km
Ottawa ... 555 km
Brampton ... 555 km
Montréal ... 560 km
Laval ... 566 km
Cleveland ... 592 km
Durham ... 607 km
London ... 611 km
West Raleigh ... 615 km
Raleigh ... 615 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries