Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference South River, United StatesSouth RiverUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouth River United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in South River to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

South River

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in South River
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise South River

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset South River

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saut River
  • Saut-River
  • Saut-Ryver
  • Sous Riveh
  • rywr jnwby nywjrsy
  • Саут Ривер
  • Саут-Ривер
  • Саўт-Рывер
  • Соус Ривэ
  • ریور جنوبی، نیوجرسی

Country

South River is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,008 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Cities around South River (Middlesex County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 24 km
Newark ... 37 km
Brooklyn ... 42 km
New York City ... 43 km
Manhattan ... 51 km
The Bronx ... 61 km
Philadelphia ... 83 km
Baltimore ... 219 km
Washington, D.C. ... 273 km
South Boston ... 339 km
Boston ... 340 km
Virginia Beach ... 416 km
Buffalo ... 449 km
Pittsburgh ... 449 km
Scarborough ... 535 km
Hamilton ... 535 km
Toronto ... 539 km
Markham ... 543 km
North York ... 544 km
Etobicoke ... 545 km
Mississauga ... 545 km
Ottawa ... 557 km
Brampton ... 559 km
Montréal ... 561 km
Laval ... 567 km
Cleveland ... 597 km
London ... 615 km
West Raleigh ... 617 km
Raleigh ... 617 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries