Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huguenot, United StatesHuguenotUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHuguenot United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Huguenot to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Huguenot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Huguenot
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Huguenot

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Huguenot

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bloomingview
  • Huguenot

Country

Huguenot is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,995 People

Elevation above sea level

35m

Major cities in the vicinity of Huguenot (Richmond County, New York)

Staten Island ... 6 km
Newark ... 22 km
Jersey City ... 23 km
Brooklyn ... 24 km
New York City ... 25 km
Manhattan ... 33 km
Queens ... 33 km
The Bronx ... 44 km
Philadelphia ... 101 km
Baltimore ... 238 km
Washington ... 291 km
South Boston ... 320 km
Boston ... 321 km
Virginia Beach ... 430 km
Buffalo ... 456 km
Pittsburgh ... 465 km
Oshawa ... 525 km
Hamilton ... 542 km
Toronto ... 544 km
Markham ... 547 km
Montréal ... 550 km
Ottawa ... 550 km
Mississauga ... 551 km
Laval ... 556 km
Brampton ... 565 km
Cleveland ... 610 km
London ... 625 km
Durham ... 626 km
West Raleigh ... 634 km
Raleigh ... 634 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries