Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Keansburg, United StatesKeansburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Keansburg, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Keansburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Keansburg: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Keansburg

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Keansburg

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kinsburg
  • kynzbwrg nywjrsy
  • Кинсбург
  • کینزبورگ، نیوجرسی

Country

Keansburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,105 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around Keansburg (Monmouth County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 14 km
Brooklyn ... 28 km
New York City ... 32 km
Newark ... 33 km
Manhattan ... 40 km
The Bronx ... 50 km
Philadelphia ... 99 km
Baltimore ... 236 km
Washington, D.C. ... 289 km
South Boston ... 323 km
Boston ... 324 km
Virginia Beach ... 422 km
Buffalo ... 466 km
Pittsburgh ... 470 km
Scarborough ... 550 km
Hamilton ... 553 km
Toronto ... 555 km
Markham ... 558 km
Montréal ... 560 km
North York ... 560 km
Etobicoke ... 561 km
Ottawa ... 561 km
Mississauga ... 561 km
Laval ... 566 km
Brampton ... 575 km
Cleveland ... 617 km
West Raleigh ... 628 km
Raleigh ... 628 km
London ... 634 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries