Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clifton, United StatesCliftonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClifton United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Clifton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Clifton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Clifton
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Clifton

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Clifton

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Clifton (New York)

Country

Clifton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,519 People

Elevation above sea level

16m

Major cities in the vicinity of Clifton (Richmond County, New York)

Staten Island ... 9 km
Brooklyn ... 11 km
New York City ... 12 km
Jersey City ... 12 km
Newark ... 15 km
Manhattan ... 21 km
Queens ... 21 km
The Bronx ... 31 km
Philadelphia ... 114 km
Baltimore ... 251 km
Washington ... 304 km
South Boston ... 307 km
Boston ... 308 km
Virginia Beach ... 442 km
Buffalo ... 458 km
Pittsburgh ... 474 km
Oshawa ... 526 km
Montréal ... 540 km
Ottawa ... 543 km
Hamilton ... 545 km
Toronto ... 546 km
Laval ... 546 km
Markham ... 548 km
Mississauga ... 553 km
Brampton ... 567 km
Cleveland ... 618 km
London ... 629 km
Durham ... 639 km
West Raleigh ... 646 km
Raleigh ... 647 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries