Bensonhurst, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bensonhurst, United States Kings County, New York

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bensonhurst, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bensonhurst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Bensonhurst: Today, October 23, 2017

Sunrise Bensonhurst

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Bensonhurst

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bensonkherst
  • Bensonkhjorst
  • Бенсонхерст
  • Бенсонхёрст

Country

Bensonhurst is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

60,000 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Cities around Bensonhurst (Kings County, New York)

Brooklyn ... 7 km
New York City ... 13 km
Staten Island ... 13 km
Manhattan ... 21 km
Newark ... 21 km
The Bronx ... 30 km
Philadelphia ... 118 km
Baltimore ... 255 km
South Boston ... 303 km
Boston ... 305 km
Washington, D.C. ... 308 km
Virginia Beach ... 442 km
Buffalo ... 465 km
Pittsburgh ... 481 km
Montréal ... 541 km
Ottawa ... 547 km
Scarborough ... 547 km
Laval ... 548 km
Hamilton ... 552 km
Toronto ... 552 km
Markham ... 554 km
North York ... 557 km
Etobicoke ... 559 km
Mississauga ... 560 km
Brampton ... 573 km
Cleveland ... 624 km
London ... 636 km
West Raleigh ... 649 km
Raleigh ... 649 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries