Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sunset Park, United StatesSunset ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSunset Park United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Sunset Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sunset Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sunset Park
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Sunset Park

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Sunset Park

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ri luo gong yuan
  • 日落公园

Country

Sunset Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

126,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sunset Park (Kings County, New York)

Brooklyn ... 6 km
New York City ... 8 km
Jersey City ... 11 km
Staten Island ... 14 km
Queens ... 15 km
Manhattan ... 16 km
Newark ... 17 km
The Bronx ... 26 km
Philadelphia ... 120 km
Baltimore ... 256 km
South Boston ... 302 km
Boston ... 303 km
Washington ... 310 km
Virginia Beach ... 446 km
Buffalo ... 461 km
Pittsburgh ... 480 km
Oshawa ... 528 km
Montréal ... 537 km
Ottawa ... 542 km
Laval ... 543 km
Toronto ... 548 km
Hamilton ... 548 km
Markham ... 550 km
Mississauga ... 556 km
Brampton ... 569 km
Cleveland ... 622 km
London ... 633 km
Durham ... 644 km
West Raleigh ... 652 km
Raleigh ... 652 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries