Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coney Island, United StatesConey IslandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inConey Island United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Coney Island to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Coney Island

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Coney Island
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Coney Island

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Coney Island

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coney Adasi
  • Coney Adası
  • Coney Island
  • Conyn Island
  • Conyne Island
  • Insulo Coney
  • Koni-Ajlend
  • kang ni dao
  • koni-ailendi
  • koniaillaendeu
  • koniairando
  • kwny ayland
  • Кони-Айленд
  • קוני איילנד
  • كوني آيلاند
  • კონი-აილენდი
  • ქონი-აილენდი
  • コニーアイランド
  • 康尼島
  • 코니아일랜드

Country

Coney Island is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

60,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coney Island (Kings County, New York)

Brooklyn ... 9 km
Staten Island ... 12 km
New York City ... 16 km
Queens ... 17 km
Jersey City ... 18 km
Newark ... 23 km
Manhattan ... 23 km
The Bronx ... 32 km
Philadelphia ... 117 km
Baltimore ... 253 km
South Boston ... 305 km
Boston ... 306 km
Washington ... 306 km
Virginia Beach ... 440 km
Buffalo ... 467 km
Pittsburgh ... 481 km
Oshawa ... 534 km
Montréal ... 544 km
Ottawa ... 549 km
Laval ... 550 km
Hamilton ... 554 km
Toronto ... 554 km
Markham ... 556 km
Mississauga ... 561 km
Brampton ... 575 km
Cleveland ... 625 km
London ... 637 km
Durham ... 639 km
West Raleigh ... 646 km
Raleigh ... 647 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries