Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Borough Park, United StatesBorough ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBorough Park United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Borough Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Borough Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Borough Park
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Borough Park

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Borough Park

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blythebourne
  • Boro-Park
  • Borough Park
  • Боро-Парк
  • בארא פארק
  • בורו פארק

Country

Borough Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

149,248 People

Elevation above sea level

20m

Major cities in the vicinity of Borough Park (Kings County, New York)

Brooklyn ... 5 km
New York City ... 9 km
Jersey City ... 13 km
Queens ... 14 km
Staten Island ... 14 km
Manhattan ... 17 km
Newark ... 18 km
The Bronx ... 26 km
Philadelphia ... 120 km
Baltimore ... 257 km
South Boston ... 301 km
Boston ... 302 km
Washington ... 310 km
Virginia Beach ... 446 km
Buffalo ... 463 km
Pittsburgh ... 481 km
Oshawa ... 529 km
Montréal ... 538 km
Ottawa ... 543 km
Laval ... 544 km
Toronto ... 550 km
Hamilton ... 550 km
Markham ... 552 km
Mississauga ... 557 km
Brampton ... 571 km
Cleveland ... 624 km
London ... 634 km
Durham ... 644 km
West Raleigh ... 651 km
Raleigh ... 652 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries