Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bushwick, United StatesBushwickUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBushwick United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Bushwick to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bushwick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Bushwick
Today, May 30, 2020

Sunrise Bushwick

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Bushwick

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boswijck
  • Bushuik
  • Bushwick
  • Bushwyck
  • bu xi wei ke
  • bwswwyq
  • Бушуик
  • בושוויק
  • 布希維克

Country

Bushwick is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

112,620 People

Elevation above sea level

11m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bushwick (Kings County, New York)

Brooklyn ... 6 km
Queens ... 7 km
New York City ... 8 km
Manhattan ... 11 km
Jersey City ... 14 km
The Bronx ... 18 km
Newark ... 21 km
Staten Island ... 23 km
Philadelphia ... 129 km
Baltimore ... 266 km
South Boston ... 292 km
Boston ... 293 km
Washington ... 319 km
Virginia Beach ... 454 km
Buffalo ... 465 km
Pittsburgh ... 487 km
Oshawa ... 530 km
Montréal ... 531 km
Laval ... 537 km
Ottawa ... 539 km
Toronto ... 551 km
Hamilton ... 552 km
Markham ... 553 km
Mississauga ... 559 km
Brampton ... 572 km
Cleveland ... 629 km
London ... 638 km
Durham ... 653 km
West Raleigh ... 660 km
Raleigh ... 661 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries